Badminton

Error

Error

First nameLast name#PositionHeightHometownYear
KristenVaneTimmins2
NicholasDegagnéElliot Lake3
DomenicSt-AubinSwastika2
JanikaBernatchezSwastika1
JérémieLamotheTimmins1
JacobLefebvreIroquois Falls1
RaphaëlHawey-DeshaiesTimmins2

Coaches: Julien Bélanger and Brittany Bisson

DateTimeTeamHomeVisitor
03.02.2023MixedCollège Boréal Vipères, SudburyOCAA East Regional Badminton Championships
03.02.2023MixedCambrian Golden Shield, SudburyOCAA West Regional Badminton Championships
04.02.2023MixedCollège Boréal Vipères, SudburyOCAA East Regional Badminton Championships
04.02.2023MixedCambrian Golden Shield, SudburyOCAA West Regional Badminton Championships
16.02.2023MixedSeneca Sting, North York, TorontoCollège Boréal Vipères, Sudbury
16.02.2023MixedSeneca Stings, North York, TorontoOCAA Provincial Badminton Championships
17.02.2023MixedSeneca Sting, North York, TorontoCollège Boréal Vipères, Sudbury
17.02.2023MixedSeneca Stings, North York, TorontoOCAA Provincial Badminton Championships
18.02.2023MixedSeneca Sting, North York, TorontoCollège Boréal Vipères, Sudbury
18.02.2023MixedSeneca Stings, North York, TorontoOCAA Provincial Badminton Championships
01.03.2023MixedACAA, Dalhousie Agricultural University Campus, Halifax, NSCCAA National Badminton Championships
02.03.2023MixedACAA, Dalhousie Agricultural University Campus, Halifax, NSCCAA National Badminton Championships
03.03.2023MixedACAA, Dalhousie Agricultural University Campus, Halifax, NSCCAA National Badminton Championships
04.03.2023MixedACAA, Dalhousie Agricultural University Campus, Halifax, NSCCAA National Badminton Championships

Watch the 2023 OCAA East Regional Badminton Championships live below!

Friday, February 3 from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Saturday, February 4 from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

The Team

Kristen Vane

 

Hometown:
Timmins

 

Year:
2

 

Kristen Vane

Nicholas Degagné

 

Hometown:
Elliot Lake

 

Year:
3

 

Nicholas Dégagné

Domenic St-Aubin

 

Hometown:
Swastika

 

Year:
2

 

Domenic St-Aubin

Janika Bernatchez

 

Hometown:
Swastika

 

Year:
1

 

Janika Bernatchez

Jérémie Lamothe

 

Hometown:
Timmins

 

Year:
1

 

Jérémie Lamothe

Jacob Lefebvre

 

Hometown:
Iroquois Falls

 

Year:
1

 

Jacob Lefebvre

Raphaël Hawey-Deshaies

 

Hometown:
Timmins

 

Year:
2

 

Raphaël Hawey-Deshaies

Julien Bélanger

Head Coach

Julien Bélanger

Brittany Bisson

Assistant Coach

Brittany Bisson